erlernen
ɛɐ̯ˈlɛʁnənVerb高考
- Present
- erlernt
- Preterite
- erlernte
- Perfect
- hat erlernt
Print / Save PDFPDF
All meanings and usage
Dictionary meanings and example translations are in Chinese.
Verb
Word forms ↗1学习,学到,学会学到手艺语言学习
Phrases
ein Handwerk (eine Fremdsprache, das Reiten, die Krankenpflege) erlernen
学会一种手艺(如一门外语、骑马、护理)
Active
Compare common forms
| Person | IndicativePresent | IndicativePreterite | IndicativePerfect | Konjunktiv IPresent | Konjunktiv IISimple · past stem | ImperativePresent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ich | Informal | — | ||||
| du | ||||||
| er / sie / es | — | |||||
| wir | ||||||
| ihr | Dated | |||||
| sie / Sie |
| IndicativePresent | Informal |
|---|---|
| IndicativePreterite | |
| IndicativePerfect | |
| Konjunktiv IPresent | |
| Konjunktiv IISimple · past stem | |
| ImperativePresent | — |
The simple Konjunktiv II uses a past stem without itself marking past time. Past hypothetical situations use compound forms. IDS ↗
sie / Sie share indicative and subjunctive verb forms. The imperative cell addresses polite Sie. IDS ↗
— means the current data does not list this slot; it does not establish that a form cannot exist.
Infinitiveerlernen
Past participle · Partizip IIerlernt
IndicativeIndikativ · Active
PresentPräsens
| ich | Informal |
|---|---|
| du | |
| er / sie / es | |
| wir | |
| ihr | |
| sie |
PreteritePräteritum
| ich | |
|---|---|
| du | |
| er / sie / es | |
| wir | |
| ihr | |
| sie |
PerfectPerfekt
| ich | |
|---|---|
| du | |
| er / sie / es | |
| wir | |
| ihr | |
| sie |
PluperfectPlusquamperfekt
| ich | |
|---|---|
| du | |
| er / sie / es | |
| wir | |
| ihr | |
| sie |
FutureFutur I
| ich | |
|---|---|
| du | |
| er / sie / es | |
| wir | |
| ihr | |
| sie |
Future perfectFutur II
| ich | |
|---|---|
| du | |
| er / sie / es | |
| wir | |
| ihr | |
| sie |
Konjunktiv IKonjunktiv I · Active
PresentPräsens
| ich | |
|---|---|
| du | |
| er / sie / es | |
| wir | |
| ihr | |
| sie |
PerfectPerfekt
| ich | |
|---|---|
| du | |
| er / sie / es | |
| wir | |
| ihr | |
| sie |
FutureFutur I
| ich | |
|---|---|
| du | |
| er / sie / es | |
| wir | |
| ihr | |
| sie |
Future perfectFutur II
| ich | |
|---|---|
| du | |
| er / sie / es | |
| wir | |
| ihr | |
| sie |
Konjunktiv IIKonjunktiv II · Active
Simple · past stemeinfach
| ich | |
|---|---|
| du | |
| er / sie / es | |
| wir | |
| ihr | |
| sie |
Past hypotheticalVergangenheit
| ich | |
|---|---|
| du | |
| er / sie / es | |
| wir | |
| ihr | |
| sie |
würde + infinitivewürde
| ich | |
|---|---|
| du | |
| er / sie / es | |
| wir | |
| ihr | |
| sie |
würde + perfectwürde + Perfekt
| ich | |
|---|---|
| du | |
| er / sie / es | |
| wir | |
| ihr | |
| sie |
ImperativeImperativ · Active
PresentPräsens
| du | |
|---|---|
| wir | |
| ihr | Dated |
| Sie |
PerfectPerfekt
| du | Rare |
|---|---|
| ihr | Rare |
| Sie | Rare |
All source forms and usage labels · 187
Every returned form, variant and condition is retained here for detailed reference.
| Grammar | Form |
|---|---|
| IndicativePresentActiveich | erlerne |
| IndicativePresentActiveichInformal | erlern |
| Konjunktiv IPresentActiveich | erlerne |
| IndicativePresentActivedu | erlernst |
| Konjunktiv IPresentActivedu | erlernest |
| IndicativePresentActiveer | erlernt |
| Konjunktiv IPresentActiveer | erlerne |
| IndicativePresentActivewir | erlernen |
| Konjunktiv IPresentActivewir | erlernen |
| IndicativePresentActiveihr | erlernt |
| Konjunktiv IPresentActiveihr | erlernet |
| IndicativePresentActivesie | erlernen |
| Konjunktiv IPresentActivesie | erlernen |
| IndicativePastActiveich | erlernte |
| IndicativePastActivedu | erlerntest |
| IndicativePastActiveer | erlernte |
| IndicativePastActivewir | erlernten |
| IndicativePastActiveihr | erlerntet |
| IndicativePastActivesie | erlernten |
| Konjunktiv IIPastActiveich | erlernte |
| Konjunktiv IIPastActivedu | erlerntest |
| Konjunktiv IIPastActiveer | erlernte |
| Konjunktiv IIPastActivewir | erlernten |
| Konjunktiv IIPastActiveihr | erlerntet |
| Konjunktiv IIPastActivesie | erlernten |
| ichIndicativePerfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | habe erlernt |
| ichKonjunktiv IPerfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | habe erlernt |
| duIndicativePerfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | hast erlernt |
| duKonjunktiv IPerfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | habest erlernt |
| erIndicativePerfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | hat erlernt |
| erKonjunktiv IPerfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | habe erlernt |
| wirIndicativePerfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | haben erlernt |
| wirKonjunktiv IPerfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | haben erlernt |
| ihrIndicativePerfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | habt erlernt |
| ihrKonjunktiv IPerfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | habet erlernt |
| sieIndicativePerfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | haben erlernt |
| sieKonjunktiv IPerfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | haben erlernt |
| ichIndicativePast perfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | hatte erlernt |
| ichKonjunktiv IIPast perfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | hätte erlernt |
| duIndicativePast perfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | hattest erlernt |
| duKonjunktiv IIPast perfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | hättest erlernt |
| erIndicativePast perfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | hatte erlernt |
| erKonjunktiv IIPast perfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | hätte erlernt |
| wirIndicativePast perfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | hatten erlernt |
| wirKonjunktiv IIPast perfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | hätten erlernt |
| ihrIndicativePast perfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | hattet erlernt |
| ihrKonjunktiv IIPast perfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | hättet erlernt |
| sieIndicativePast perfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | hatten erlernt |
| sieKonjunktiv IIPast perfectActivePerfect auxiliary:haben | hätten erlernt |
| ichIndicativeFuture perfectActive | werde erlernt haben |
| ichKonjunktiv IFuture perfectActive | werde erlernt haben |
| ichKonjunktiv IIFuture perfectActive | würde erlernt haben |
| duIndicativeFuture perfectActive | wirst erlernt haben |
| duKonjunktiv IFuture perfectActive | werdest erlernt haben |
| duKonjunktiv IIFuture perfectActive | würdest erlernt haben |
| erIndicativeFuture perfectActive | wird erlernt haben |
| erKonjunktiv IFuture perfectActive | werde erlernt haben |
| erKonjunktiv IIFuture perfectActive | würde erlernt haben |
| wirIndicativeFuture perfectActive | werden erlernt haben |
| wirKonjunktiv IFuture perfectActive | werden erlernt haben |
| wirKonjunktiv IIFuture perfectActive | würden erlernt haben |
| ihrIndicativeFuture perfectActive | werdet erlernt haben |
| ihrKonjunktiv IFuture perfectActive | werdet erlernt haben |
| ihrKonjunktiv IIFuture perfectActive | würdet erlernt haben |
| sieIndicativeFuture perfectActive | werden erlernt haben |
| sieKonjunktiv IFuture perfectActive | werden erlernt haben |
| sieKonjunktiv IIFuture perfectActive | würden erlernt haben |
| ichIndicativeFutureActive | werde erlernen |
| ichKonjunktiv IFutureActive | werde erlernen |
| ichKonjunktiv IIFutureActive | würde erlernen |
| duIndicativeFutureActive | wirst erlernen |
| duKonjunktiv IFutureActive | werdest erlernen |
| duKonjunktiv IIFutureActive | würdest erlernen |
| erIndicativeFutureActive | wird erlernen |
| erKonjunktiv IFutureActive | werde erlernen |
| erKonjunktiv IIFutureActive | würde erlernen |
| wirIndicativeFutureActive | werden erlernen |
| wirKonjunktiv IFutureActive | werden erlernen |
| wirKonjunktiv IIFutureActive | würden erlernen |
| ihrIndicativeFutureActive | werdet erlernen |
| ihrKonjunktiv IFutureActive | werdet erlernen |
| ihrKonjunktiv IIFutureActive | würdet erlernen |
| sieIndicativeFutureActive | werden erlernen |
| sieKonjunktiv IFutureActive | werden erlernen |
| sieKonjunktiv IIFutureActive | würden erlernen |
| ImperativePresentActivedu | erlern! |
| ImperativePresentActivedu | erlerne! |
| ImperativePerfectActiveduLabel:r | habe erlernt! |
| ImperativePresentActiveihr | erlernt! |
| ImperativePresentActiveihrDated | erlernet! |
| ImperativePerfectActiveihrLabel:r | habt erlernt! |
| ImperativePresentActivewir | erlernen wir! |
| ImperativePresentActiveSie | erlernen Sie! |
| ImperativePerfectActiveSieLabel:r | haben erlernt! |
| ichIndicativePresentPassive | werde erlernt |
| duIndicativePresentPassive | wirst erlernt |
| erIndicativePresentPassive | wird erlernt |
| wirIndicativePresentPassive | werden erlernt |
| ihrIndicativePresentPassive | werdet erlernt |
| sieIndicativePresentPassive | werden erlernt |
| ichKonjunktiv IPresentPassive | werde erlernt |
| duKonjunktiv IPresentPassive | werdest erlernt |
| erKonjunktiv IPresentPassive | werde erlernt |
| wirKonjunktiv IPresentPassive | werden erlernt |
| ihrKonjunktiv IPresentPassive | werdet erlernt |
| sieKonjunktiv IPresentPassive | werden erlernt |
| ichIndicativePastPassive | wurde erlernt |
| duIndicativePastPassive | wurdest erlernt |
| erIndicativePastPassive | wurde erlernt |
| wirIndicativePastPassive | wurden erlernt |
| ihrIndicativePastPassive | wurdet erlernt |
| sieIndicativePastPassive | wurden erlernt |
| ichKonjunktiv IIPastPassive | würde erlernt |
| duKonjunktiv IIPastPassive | würdest erlernt |
| erKonjunktiv IIPastPassive | würde erlernt |
| wirKonjunktiv IIPastPassive | würden erlernt |
| ihrKonjunktiv IIPastPassive | würdet erlernt |
| sieKonjunktiv IIPastPassive | würden erlernt |
| ichIndicativePerfectPassive | bin erlernt worden |
| duIndicativePerfectPassive | bist erlernt worden |
| erIndicativePerfectPassive | ist erlernt worden |
| wirIndicativePerfectPassive | sind erlernt worden |
| ihrIndicativePerfectPassive | seid erlernt worden |
| sieIndicativePerfectPassive | sind erlernt worden |
| ichKonjunktiv IPerfectPassive | sei erlernt worden |
| duKonjunktiv IPerfectPassive | seist erlernt worden |
| duKonjunktiv IPerfectPassive | seiest erlernt worden |
| erKonjunktiv IPerfectPassive | sei erlernt worden |
| wirKonjunktiv IPerfectPassive | seien erlernt worden |
| ihrKonjunktiv IPerfectPassive | seiet erlernt worden |
| sieKonjunktiv IPerfectPassive | seien erlernt worden |
| ichIndicativePast perfectPassive | war erlernt worden |
| duIndicativePast perfectPassive | warst erlernt worden |
| erIndicativePast perfectPassive | war erlernt worden |
| wirIndicativePast perfectPassive | waren erlernt worden |
| ihrIndicativePast perfectPassive | wart erlernt worden |
| sieIndicativePast perfectPassive | waren erlernt worden |
| ichKonjunktiv IIPast perfectPassive | wäre erlernt worden |
| duKonjunktiv IIPast perfectPassive | wärst erlernt worden |
| duKonjunktiv IIPast perfectPassive | wärest erlernt worden |
| erKonjunktiv IIPast perfectPassive | wäre erlernt worden |
| wirKonjunktiv IIPast perfectPassive | wären erlernt worden |
| ihrKonjunktiv IIPast perfectPassive | wärt erlernt worden |
| ihrKonjunktiv IIPast perfectPassive | wäret erlernt worden |
| sieKonjunktiv IIPast perfectPassive | wären erlernt worden |
| ichIndicativeFuturePassive | werde erlernt werden |
| duIndicativeFuturePassive | wirst erlernt werden |
| erIndicativeFuturePassive | wird erlernt werden |
| wirIndicativeFuturePassive | werden erlernt werden |
| ihrIndicativeFuturePassive | werdet erlernt werden |
| sieIndicativeFuturePassive | werden erlernt werden |
| ichKonjunktiv IFuturePassive | werde erlernt werden |
| duKonjunktiv IFuturePassive | werdest erlernt werden |
| erKonjunktiv IFuturePassive | werde erlernt werden |
| wirKonjunktiv IFuturePassive | werden erlernt werden |
| ihrKonjunktiv IFuturePassive | werdet erlernt werden |
| sieKonjunktiv IFuturePassive | werden erlernt werden |
| ichKonjunktiv IIFuturePassive | würde erlernt werden |
| duKonjunktiv IIFuturePassive | würdest erlernt werden |
| erKonjunktiv IIFuturePassive | würde erlernt werden |
| wirKonjunktiv IIFuturePassive | würden erlernt werden |
| ihrKonjunktiv IIFuturePassive | würdet erlernt werden |
| sieKonjunktiv IIFuturePassive | würden erlernt werden |
| ichIndicativeFuture perfectPassive | werde erlernt worden sein |
| duIndicativeFuture perfectPassive | wirst erlernt worden sein |
| erIndicativeFuture perfectPassive | wird erlernt worden sein |
| wirIndicativeFuture perfectPassive | werden erlernt worden sein |
| ihrIndicativeFuture perfectPassive | werdet erlernt worden sein |
| sieIndicativeFuture perfectPassive | werden erlernt worden sein |
| ichKonjunktiv IFuture perfectPassive | werde erlernt worden sein |
| duKonjunktiv IFuture perfectPassive | werdest erlernt worden sein |
| erKonjunktiv IFuture perfectPassive | werde erlernt worden sein |
| wirKonjunktiv IFuture perfectPassive | werden erlernt worden sein |
| ihrKonjunktiv IFuture perfectPassive | werdet erlernt worden sein |
| sieKonjunktiv IFuture perfectPassive | werden erlernt worden sein |
| ichKonjunktiv IIFuture perfectPassive | würde erlernt worden sein |
| duKonjunktiv IIFuture perfectPassive | würdest erlernt worden sein |
| erKonjunktiv IIFuture perfectPassive | würde erlernt worden sein |
| wirKonjunktiv IIFuture perfectPassive | würden erlernt worden sein |
| ihrKonjunktiv IIFuture perfectPassive | würdet erlernt worden sein |
| sieKonjunktiv IIFuture perfectPassive | würden erlernt worden sein |
| duImperativePresentPassive | werde erlernt! |
| ihrImperativePresentPassive | werdet erlernt! |
| SieImperativePresentPassive | werden erlernt! |
| duImperativePerfectPassiveLabel:r | sei erlernt worden! |
| ihrImperativePerfectPassiveLabel:r | seid erlernt worden! |
| SieImperativePerfectPassiveLabel:r | seien erlernt worden! |
Take your dictionary with you
Dictionary app ↗MembershipUse the dictionary app for saved words and offline reference. Website lookup needs no account.
